Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tabuk, Saudi ArabiaTabukSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inTabuk Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Tabuk right now?

Sunday (May 26, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tabuk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tabuk
Today, May 26, 2024

Sunrise Tabuk

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Tabuk

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gabouk
  • TUU
  • Tabouk
  • Tabuk
  • Tabukas
  • Tabūk
  • Taebuk
  • Tebuek
  • Tebuk
  • Tebük
  • Täbuk
  • ta bu ke
  • tabukeu
  • tabukk
  • tabuku
  • tbwk
  • Табук
  • תבוכ
  • تبوك
  • تبوک
  • تبوک، سعودی عرب
  • തബൂക്ക്
  • タブーク
  • 塔布克
  • 타부크

Country

Tabuk is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

667,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tabuk (Tabuk Region)

Suez ... 368 km
Gaza ... 381 km
Jerusalem ... 387 km
East Jerusalem ... 388 km
West Jerusalem ... 388 km
Qina ... 394 km
Amman ... 395 km
Russeifa ... 401 km
Zarqa ... 406 km
Rishon LeTsiyyon ... 418 km
Ha'il ... 421 km
Ismailia ... 421 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 428 km
Tel Aviv ... 430 km
Luxor ... 433 km
Sohag ... 440 km
Banī Suwayf ... 445 km
New Cairo ... 446 km
Assiut ... 452 km
Irbid ... 461 km
Al Khuşūş ... 463 km
Cairo ... 464 km
Giza ... 465 km
Port Said ... 465 km
Minya ... 467 km
Al Fayyum ... 470 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries