Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ţubarjal, Saudi ArabiaŢubarjalSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inŢubarjal Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Ţubarjal right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ţubarjal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ţubarjal
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Ţubarjal

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ţubarjal

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tabarjal
  • Tubarjal
  • tbrjl
  • Ţabarjal
  • Ţubarjal
  • طبرجل

Country

Ţubarjal is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

40,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ţubarjal (Al Jawf Region)

Russeifa ... 241 km
Amman ... 243 km
Zarqa ... 243 km
Tabuk ... 266 km
East Jerusalem ... 278 km
Jerusalem ... 278 km
West Jerusalem ... 279 km
Irbid ... 295 km
Gaza ... 320 km
Tel Aviv ... 326 km
Haifa ... 363 km
Damascus ... 366 km
Ha'il ... 430 km
Beirut ... 432 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 434 km
Suez ... 459 km
Ismailia ... 476 km
Homs ... 481 km
Port Said ... 481 km
Najaf ... 519 km
Ramadi ... 519 km
Karbala ... 520 km
Ḩamāh ... 523 km
Zagazig ... 538 km
Al Ḩillah ... 542 km
Al Manşūrah ... 551 km
Cairo ... 560 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 562 km
Giza ... 564 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries