Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suez, EgyptSuezEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inSuez Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Suez
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Suez

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Suez

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Qulzum
  • As Suways
  • Clysma
  • El Seweis
  • El Suweis
  • El-Qulzum
  • Es Suweis
  • Klysma
  • Souez
  • Suais
  • Suec
  • Suecas
  • Suehc
  • Suehckij
  • Sues
  • Suesia
  • Suess
  • Sueveys
  • Suez
  • Suezi
  • Suezo
  • Suvajs
  • Suèz
  • Suës
  • Szuez
  • Súes
  • Süveyş
  • alswys
  • su yi shi
  • su'ejha
  • suejeu
  • suetsi
  • suezu
  • swys
  • swyyz
  • swyz
  • Σουέζ
  • Сувайс
  • Суец
  • Суэц
  • Суэцкий
  • Սուեզ
  • סואץ
  • السويس
  • سوئز
  • سوئیز
  • سويس
  • सुएझ
  • სუეცი
  • スエズ
  • 苏伊士
  • 蘇伊士
  • 수에즈

Country

Suez is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

488,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suez, Egypt

Ismailia ... 73 km
Cairo ... 103 km
Giza ... 106 km
Zagazig ... 107 km
Port Said ... 144 km
Al Manşūrah ... 149 km
Tanda ... 152 km
Al Fayyūm ... 154 km
Gaza ... 229 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 231 km
Alexandria ... 249 km
Jerusalem ... 293 km
West Jerusalem ... 294 km
Tel Aviv ... 294 km
East Jerusalem ... 295 km
Asyūţ ... 326 km
Amman ... 350 km
Russeifa ... 361 km
Zarqa ... 367 km
Tabuk ... 368 km
Haifa ... 370 km
Irbid ... 390 km
Luxor ... 471 km
Damascus ... 492 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 493 km
Beirut ... 493 km
Homs ... 622 km
Ḩamāh ... 661 km
Latakia ... 665 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries