Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fāqūs, EgyptFāqūsEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inFāqūs Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fāqūs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Fāqūs
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Fāqūs

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Fāqūs

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fakous
  • Fakus
  • Faqus
  • Fāqūs
  • faqws
  • فاقوس

Country

Fāqūs is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

62,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fāqūs (Sharqia)

Zagazig ... 29 km
Ismailia ... 41 km
Al Manşūrah ... 48 km
Tanda ... 64 km
Port Said ... 72 km
Cairo ... 86 km
Giza ... 93 km
Suez ... 102 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 141 km
Alexandria ... 160 km
Al Fayyūm ... 174 km
Gaza ... 230 km
Tel Aviv ... 282 km
Jerusalem ... 297 km
West Jerusalem ... 298 km
East Jerusalem ... 299 km
Haifa ... 344 km
Amman ... 359 km
Russeifa ... 369 km
Zarqa ... 374 km
Irbid ... 382 km
Asyūţ ... 394 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 457 km
Beirut ... 458 km
Tabuk ... 460 km
Damascus ... 473 km
Luxor ... 558 km
Homs ... 591 km
Latakia ... 618 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries