Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shibīn al Kawm, EgyptShibīn al KawmEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inShibīn al Kawm Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shibīn al Kawm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Shibīn al Kawm
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Shibīn al Kawm

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Shibīn al Kawm

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shabin al-Kum
  • Shebin al-Kom
  • Shibin al Kawm
  • Shibin el-Kom
  • Shibîn el-Kôm
  • Shibīn al Kawm
  • shbyn alkwm
  • شبين الكوم

Country

Shibīn al Kawm is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

186,345 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shibīn al Kawm (Monufia)

Tanda ... 26 km
Zagazig ... 40 km
Cairo ... 58 km
Al Manşūrah ... 61 km
Al Jīzah ... 63 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 96 km
Ismailia ... 102 km
Alexandria ... 112 km
Port Said ... 129 km
Suez ... 138 km
Al Fayyūm ... 138 km
Gaza ... 296 km
Jerusalem ... 363 km
West Jerusalem ... 363 km
East Jerusalem ... 365 km
Asyūţ ... 372 km
Haifa ... 405 km
Amman ... 424 km
Russeifa ... 435 km
Zarqa ... 440 km
Irbid ... 446 km
Tabuk ... 505 km
Beirut ... 514 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 514 km
Damascus ... 534 km
Luxor ... 550 km
Homs ... 648 km
Latakia ... 669 km
Ḩamāh ... 683 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries