Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah, EgyptAl Qanāţir al KhayrīyahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Qanāţir al Khayrīyah Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Qanatir al Khayriyah
  • Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah
  • Barrage
  • Delta Barrage
  • Delta Barrage Station
  • Delta-Barrage
  • El-Qanatir el-Khairiya
  • El-Qanâtir el-Khairîya
  • El-Qanâṭir el-Khairîya
  • Muhammed `Ali Barrage
  • Muhammed ‘Ali Barrage
  • `Ezbet Shalaqan
  • `Izbat Shalqan
  • alqnatr alkhyryt
  • القناطر الخيرية
  • ‘Ezbet Shalaqân
  • ‘Izbat Shalqān

Country

Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

56,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah (Qalyubia)

Cairo ... 17 km
Al Jīzah ... 22 km
Zagazig ... 53 km
Tanda ... 67 km
Al Manşūrah ... 95 km
Al Fayyūm ... 100 km
Ismailia ... 102 km
Suez ... 114 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 132 km
Alexandria ... 147 km
Port Said ... 149 km
Gaza ... 303 km
Asyūţ ... 332 km
Jerusalem ... 370 km
West Jerusalem ... 371 km
East Jerusalem ... 372 km
Haifa ... 423 km
Amman ... 431 km
Russeifa ... 442 km
Zarqa ... 447 km
Irbid ... 458 km
Tabuk ... 478 km
Luxor ... 509 km
Beirut ... 536 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 536 km
Damascus ... 551 km
Homs ... 670 km
Latakia ... 696 km
Ḩamāh ... 706 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries