Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kafr az Zayyāt, EgyptKafr az ZayyātEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inKafr az Zayyāt Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kafr az Zayyāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kafr az Zayyāt
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Kafr az Zayyāt

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Kafr az Zayyāt

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kafr az Zayat
  • Kafr az Zayyat
  • Kafr az Zayyāt
  • Kafr az Zayāt
  • Kafr el-Zaiyat
  • Kafr el-Zaiyât
  • Kafr el-Zayat
  • Kafr ez Zaiyat
  • Kafraz Zayyt

Country

Kafr az Zayyāt is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

73,725 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kafr az Zayyāt (Gharbia)

Tanda ... 16 km
Al Manşūrah ... 51 km
Zagazig ... 61 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 65 km
Alexandria ... 82 km
Cairo ... 91 km
Al Jīzah ... 96 km
Ismailia ... 119 km
Port Said ... 127 km
Suez ... 166 km
Al Fayyūm ... 167 km
Gaza ... 302 km
Jerusalem ... 367 km
West Jerusalem ... 368 km
East Jerusalem ... 369 km
Haifa ... 400 km
Asyūţ ... 402 km
Amman ... 429 km
Russeifa ... 439 km
Zarqa ... 444 km
Irbid ... 446 km
Beirut ... 504 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 504 km
Damascus ... 529 km
Tabuk ... 532 km
Luxor ... 583 km
Homs ... 639 km
Latakia ... 653 km
Muratpaşa ... 668 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries