Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abū al Maţāmīr, EgyptAbū al MaţāmīrEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAbū al Maţāmīr Egypt

What day is it in Abū al Maţāmīr right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abū al Maţāmīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abū al Maţāmīr
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Abū al Maţāmīr

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Abū al Maţāmīr

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abu `elwet-Matamir
  • Abu al Matamir
  • Abu el Matamir
  • Abu el Matāmīr
  • Abû ‘elwet-Maṭâmîr
  • Abū al Maţāmīr

Country

Abū al Maţāmīr is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

41,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abū al Maţāmīr (Beheira)

Kafr ad Dawwār ... 25 km
Alexandria ... 39 km
Ţanţā ... 68 km
Al Manşūrah ... 98 km
Zagazig ... 112 km
Cairo ... 127 km
Giza ... 130 km
Ismailia ... 172 km
Port Said ... 175 km
Al Fayyūm ... 184 km
Suez ... 215 km
Gaza ... 350 km
Tel Aviv ... 391 km
Jerusalem ... 415 km
West Jerusalem ... 415 km
East Jerusalem ... 417 km
Asyūţ ... 419 km
Haifa ... 439 km
Amman ... 476 km
Russeifa ... 486 km
Irbid ... 489 km
Zarqa ... 491 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 538 km
Beirut ... 538 km
Damascus ... 567 km
Tabuk ... 582 km
Luxor ... 607 km
Muratpaşa ... 660 km
Antalya ... 662 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries