Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al ‘Alamayn, EgyptAl ‘AlamaynEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl ‘Alamayn Egypt

What day is it in Al ‘Alamayn right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al ‘Alamayn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al ‘Alamayn
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Al ‘Alamayn

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Al ‘Alamayn

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al `Alamayn
  • Al ‘Alamayn
  • Al-Alamajn
  • Alamein
  • Alamejn
  • Ehl'-Alamejn
  • El Alamein
  • El Alamejn
  • El `Alamein
  • El ‘Alamein
  • El-Alamein
  • El-`Alamen
  • El-‘Alamên
  • a lai man
  • alʿlmyn
  • Аламейн
  • Ел Аламејн
  • Эль-Аламейн
  • العلمين
  • 阿莱曼

Country

Al ‘Alamayn is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

7,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al ‘Alamayn (Matruh)

Alexandria ... 88 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 100 km
Ţanţā ... 164 km
Al Manşūrah ... 196 km
Giza ... 202 km
Cairo ... 203 km
Zagazig ... 206 km
Al Fayyūm ... 226 km
Ismailia ... 267 km
Port Said ... 272 km
Suez ... 301 km
Asyūţ ... 440 km
Gaza ... 448 km
Tel Aviv ... 486 km
Jerusalem ... 512 km
West Jerusalem ... 512 km
East Jerusalem ... 514 km
Haifa ... 530 km
Amman ... 573 km
Russeifa ... 583 km
Irbid ... 584 km
Zarqa ... 587 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 622 km
Beirut ... 623 km
Luxor ... 637 km
Damascus ... 657 km
Tabuk ... 666 km
Muratpaşa ... 683 km
Antalya ... 683 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries