Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talā, EgyptTalāEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inTalā Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Talā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Talā
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Talā

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Talā

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tala
  • Tale
  • Talla
  • Talā
  • tla
  • Тале
  • تلا

Country

Talā is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

51,498 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talā (Monufia)

Tanda ... 13 km
Zagazig ... 46 km
Al Manşūrah ... 53 km
Cairo ... 73 km
Giza ... 77 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 83 km
Alexandria ... 101 km
Ismailia ... 107 km
Port Said ... 127 km
Suez ... 149 km
Al Fayyūm ... 151 km
Gaza ... 296 km
Tel Aviv ... 344 km
Jerusalem ... 363 km
West Jerusalem ... 363 km
East Jerusalem ... 365 km
Asyūţ ... 386 km
Haifa ... 401 km
Amman ... 424 km
Russeifa ... 434 km
Zarqa ... 440 km
Irbid ... 444 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 508 km
Beirut ... 508 km
Tabuk ... 516 km
Damascus ... 530 km
Luxor ... 565 km
Homs ... 642 km
Latakia ... 660 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries