Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ţalkhā, EgyptŢalkhāEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inŢalkhā Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ţalkhā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ţalkhā
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Ţalkhā

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ţalkhā

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talha
  • Talkha
  • tlkha
  • Ţalkhā
  • طلخا
  • Ṭalkha
  • Ṭalkhā

Country

Ţalkhā is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

157,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ţalkhā (Dakahlia)

Al Manşūrah ... 2 km
Tanda ... 42 km
Zagazig ... 53 km
Port Said ... 78 km
Ismailia ... 87 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 101 km
Cairo ... 110 km
Giza ... 116 km
Alexandria ... 119 km
Suez ... 151 km
Al Fayyūm ... 197 km
Gaza ... 252 km
Tel Aviv ... 295 km
Jerusalem ... 317 km
West Jerusalem ... 318 km
East Jerusalem ... 319 km
Haifa ... 349 km
Amman ... 379 km
Russeifa ... 389 km
Zarqa ... 394 km
Irbid ... 395 km
Asyūţ ... 427 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 454 km
Beirut ... 455 km
Damascus ... 477 km
Tabuk ... 508 km
Homs ... 589 km
Luxor ... 598 km
Latakia ... 606 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries