Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Jerusalem, IsraelWest JerusalemIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Jerusalem Israel

What day is it in West Jerusalem right now?

Monday (May 20, 2024)

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in West Jerusalem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 29, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in West Jerusalem to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Jerusalem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in West Jerusalem
Today, May 20, 2024

Sunrise West Jerusalem

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset West Jerusalem

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jerusalem West
  • Vaestra Jerusalem
  • Vest-Jerusalem
  • Vestjerusalem
  • Västra Jerusalem
  • West Jerusalem
  • Westjerusalem
  • Zapadnyj Ierusalim
  • Западный Иерусалим
  • מערב ירושלים

Country

West Jerusalem is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

400,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of West Jerusalem (Jerusalem)

Jerusalem ... 2 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 43 km
Tel Aviv ... 49 km
Amman ... 62 km
Gaza ... 68 km
Russeifa ... 72 km
Zarqa ... 77 km
Irbid ... 99 km
Haifa ... 116 km
Damascus ... 209 km
Beirut ... 234 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 234 km
Port Said ... 241 km
Ismailia ... 270 km
Damietta ... 276 km
Suez ... 294 km
Al Mansurah ... 318 km
Zagazig ... 326 km
Homs ... 346 km
Ţarţūs ... 346 km
Tanta ... 355 km
New Cairo ... 357 km
Al Khuşūş ... 361 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 363 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries