Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hadera, IsraelHaderaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inHadera Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Hadera to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hadera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hadera
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Hadera

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Hadera

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chadera
  • El Khudeira
  • Hadera
  • Haderah
  • Hadeyra
  • Hedora
  • Hudeira
  • H̱adera
  • Khadera
  • Khederah
  • hdrh
  • Хадера
  • חדרה

Country

Hadera is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

75,854 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hadera (Haifa)

Tel Aviv ... 41 km
Haifa ... 42 km
Irbid ... 77 km
West Jerusalem ... 77 km
East Jerusalem ... 78 km
Jerusalem ... 79 km
Amman ... 100 km
Russeifa ... 103 km
Zarqa ... 104 km
Gaza ... 110 km
Damascus ... 162 km
Beirut ... 167 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 167 km
Port Said ... 246 km
Homs ... 291 km
Ismailia ... 292 km
Al Manşūrah ... 322 km
Ḩamāh ... 331 km
Suez ... 332 km
Zagazig ... 341 km
Latakia ... 348 km
Tanda ... 362 km
Cairo ... 393 km
Giza ... 399 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 409 km
Alexandria ... 422 km
Aleppo ... 452 km
Tabuk ... 465 km
Al Fayyūm ... 474 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries