Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tsur Itshak, IsraelTsur ItshakIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inTsur Itshak Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tsur Itshak to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tsur Itshak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tsur Itshak
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Tsur Itshak

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Tsur Itshak

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tzur Yitzhak
  • zwr yizehaq
  • zwr yzhq
  • צוּר יִצְחָק
  • צור יצחק

Country

Tsur Itshak is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

6,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tsur Itshak (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 25 km
West Jerusalem ... 54 km
East Jerusalem ... 54 km
Jerusalem ... 55 km
Haifa ... 64 km
Irbid ... 77 km
Amman ... 83 km
Russeifa ... 88 km
Zarqa ... 90 km
Gaza ... 92 km
Damascus ... 174 km
Beirut ... 187 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 187 km
Port Said ... 241 km
Ismailia ... 283 km
Homs ... 307 km
Suez ... 319 km
Al Manşūrah ... 319 km
Zagazig ... 334 km
Ḩamāh ... 348 km
Tanda ... 358 km
Latakia ... 368 km
Cairo ... 384 km
Giza ... 391 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 409 km
Alexandria ... 423 km
Tabuk ... 441 km
Al Fayyūm ... 464 km
Aleppo ... 469 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries