Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jatt, IsraelJattIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inJatt Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jatt to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jatt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jatt
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Jatt

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Jatt

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gat Carmel
  • Gat Karmel
  • Jatt
  • Tel Gat
  • g't
  • ga't
  • jt‎
  • tl gt
  • גַ'ת
  • ג’ת
  • תל גת
  • جت‎

Country

Jatt is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

11,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jatt (Haifa)

Tel Aviv ... 41 km
Haifa ... 47 km
Irbid ... 68 km
West Jerusalem ... 70 km
East Jerusalem ... 70 km
Jerusalem ... 71 km
Amman ... 88 km
Russeifa ... 91 km
Zarqa ... 92 km
Gaza ... 109 km
Damascus ... 159 km
Beirut ... 169 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 169 km
Port Said ... 252 km
Homs ... 290 km
Ismailia ... 297 km
Al Manşūrah ... 329 km
Ḩamāh ... 331 km
Suez ... 335 km
Zagazig ... 347 km
Latakia ... 350 km
Tanda ... 369 km
Cairo ... 398 km
Giza ... 404 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 417 km
Alexandria ... 431 km
Aleppo ... 452 km
Tabuk ... 457 km
Al Fayyūm ... 478 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries