Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maale Iron, IsraelMaale IronIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inMaale Iron Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Maale Iron to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maale Iron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maale Iron
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Maale Iron

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Maale Iron

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • mʻlh ʻyrwn
  • mʿalyh ʿyrwn‎
  • מעלה עירון
  • معاليه عيرون‎

Country

Maale Iron is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

14,833 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maale Iron (Northern District)

Haifa ... 34 km
Irbid ... 54 km
Tel Aviv ... 62 km
East Jerusalem ... 85 km
West Jerusalem ... 85 km
Jerusalem ... 87 km
Zarqa ... 90 km
Amman ... 90 km
Russeifa ... 91 km
Gaza ... 130 km
Damascus ... 138 km
Beirut ... 150 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 151 km
Homs ... 269 km
Port Said ... 271 km
Ḩamāh ... 311 km
Ismailia ... 317 km
Latakia ... 332 km
Al Manşūrah ... 348 km
Suez ... 355 km
Zagazig ... 366 km
Tanda ... 387 km
Cairo ... 418 km
Giza ... 424 km
Aleppo ... 432 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 434 km
Alexandria ... 447 km
Tabuk ... 471 km
Mersin ... 471 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries