Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Ilūṭ, Israel‘IlūṭIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Ilūṭ Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in ‘Ilūṭ to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Ilūṭ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in ‘Ilūṭ
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise ‘Ilūṭ

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Ilūṭ

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ailut
  • Illut
  • Illūt
  • `Illut
  • `Ilut
  • ʻilwt
  • ʿylwt‎
  • עִלּוּט
  • עלוט
  • عيلوط‎
  • ‘Illut
  • ‘Illūt
  • ‘Ilūṭ

Country

‘Ilūṭ is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

8,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Ilūṭ (Northern District)

Haifa ... 25 km
Irbid ... 51 km
Tel Aviv ... 80 km
Zarqa ... 97 km
Russeifa ... 100 km
Amman ... 101 km
East Jerusalem ... 103 km
West Jerusalem ... 103 km
Jerusalem ... 105 km
Damascus ... 121 km
Beirut ... 131 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 132 km
Gaza ... 148 km
Homs ... 251 km
Port Said ... 286 km
Ḩamāh ... 292 km
Latakia ... 313 km
Ismailia ... 334 km
Al Manşūrah ... 362 km
Suez ... 373 km
Zagazig ... 382 km
Tanda ... 402 km
Aleppo ... 413 km
Cairo ... 434 km
Giza ... 441 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 446 km
Mersin ... 454 km
Alexandria ... 459 km
Tarsus ... 464 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries