Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kafr Kannā, IsraelKafr KannāIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKafr Kannā Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kafr Kannā to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kafr Kannā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kafr Kannā
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Kafr Kannā

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Kafr Kannā

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kafr Kanna
  • Kafr Kannā
  • Kafr Qanah
  • kfr kna
  • kfrkna
  • כפר כנא
  • كفر كنا
  • كفركنا
  • کفر کنا

Country

Kafr Kannā is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

17,606 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kafr Kannā (Northern District)

Haifa ... 30 km
Irbid ... 46 km
Tel Aviv ... 86 km
Zarqa ... 96 km
Russeifa ... 98 km
Amman ... 100 km
East Jerusalem ... 107 km
West Jerusalem ... 107 km
Jerusalem ... 109 km
Damascus ... 114 km
Beirut ... 127 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 128 km
Gaza ... 154 km
Homs ... 245 km
Ḩamāh ... 286 km
Port Said ... 293 km
Latakia ... 309 km
Ismailia ... 341 km
Al Manşūrah ... 369 km
Suez ... 380 km
Zagazig ... 389 km
Aleppo ... 407 km
Tanda ... 409 km
Cairo ... 441 km
Giza ... 448 km
Mersin ... 451 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 454 km
Tarsus ... 461 km
Alexandria ... 467 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries