Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shefar‘am, IsraelShefar‘amIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inShefar‘am Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Shefar‘am to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shefar‘am

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Shefar‘am
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Shefar‘am

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Shefar‘am

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shafa `Amr
  • Shafa ‘Amr
  • Shefa-'Amr
  • Shefar`am
  • Shefar‘am
  • Shfar'am
  • Shfar’am
  • separeʻam
  • shfa ʿmrw
  • shfaʿmrw
  • shfaʿmrw‎
  • שְׁפַרְעָם
  • שפרעם
  • شفا عمرو
  • شفاعمرو
  • شفاعمرو‎

Country

Shefar‘am is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

41,558 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shefar‘am (Northern District)

Haifa ... 15 km
Irbid ... 62 km
Tel Aviv ... 86 km
Zarqa ... 110 km
Russeifa ... 112 km
Amman ... 113 km
East Jerusalem ... 113 km
West Jerusalem ... 113 km
Jerusalem ... 115 km
Damascus ... 119 km
Beirut ... 123 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 123 km
Gaza ... 155 km
Homs ... 246 km
Port Said ... 286 km
Ḩamāh ... 286 km
Latakia ... 304 km
Ismailia ... 336 km
Al Manşūrah ... 361 km
Suez ... 377 km
Zagazig ... 382 km
Tanda ... 401 km
Aleppo ... 407 km
Cairo ... 436 km
Giza ... 442 km
Mersin ... 443 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 444 km
Tarsus ... 453 km
Alexandria ... 456 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries