Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiryat Moẕqin, IsraelQiryat MoẕqinIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inQiryat Moẕqin Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Qiryat Moẕqin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qiryat Moẕqin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Qiryat Moẕqin
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Qiryat Moẕqin

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Qiryat Moẕqin

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kir'jat-Mockin
  • Kiryat Motzkin
  • Qiryat Motskin
  • Qiryat Motsqin
  • Qiryat Motzkin
  • Qiryat Mozqin
  • Qiryat Moẕqin
  • qryt mwzqwn
  • qryyt mwzqyn
  • Кирьят-Моцкин
  • קריית מוצקין
  • קרית מוצקון

Country

Qiryat Moẕqin is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

39,404 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiryat Moẕqin (Haifa)

Haifa ... 8 km
Irbid ... 70 km
Tel Aviv ... 87 km
East Jerusalem ... 117 km
West Jerusalem ... 117 km
Zarqa ... 117 km
Jerusalem ... 119 km
Russeifa ... 119 km
Amman ... 120 km
Beirut ... 122 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 122 km
Damascus ... 123 km
Gaza ... 155 km
Homs ... 247 km
Port Said ... 282 km
Ḩamāh ... 286 km
Latakia ... 302 km
Ismailia ... 333 km
Al Manşūrah ... 356 km
Suez ... 376 km
Zagazig ... 379 km
Tanda ... 397 km
Aleppo ... 406 km
Cairo ... 433 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 438 km
Mersin ... 439 km
Giza ... 439 km
Tarsus ... 450 km
Alexandria ... 451 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries