Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference I‘billīn, IsraelI‘billīnIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inI‘billīn Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in I‘billīn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

I‘billīn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in I‘billīn
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise I‘billīn

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset I‘billīn

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Evlayim
  • I'billin
  • I`billin
  • I‘billīn
  • Oblin
  • אבלים
  • אעבלין

Country

I‘billīn is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

13,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of I‘billīn (Northern District)

Haifa ... 17 km
Irbid ... 61 km
Tel Aviv ... 88 km
Zarqa ... 110 km
Russeifa ... 112 km
Amman ... 113 km
East Jerusalem ... 115 km
West Jerusalem ... 115 km
Jerusalem ... 116 km
Damascus ... 116 km
Beirut ... 121 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 121 km
Gaza ... 157 km
Homs ... 243 km
Ḩamāh ... 284 km
Port Said ... 288 km
Latakia ... 302 km
Ismailia ... 338 km
Al Manşūrah ... 363 km
Suez ... 380 km
Zagazig ... 385 km
Tanda ... 404 km
Aleppo ... 404 km
Cairo ... 438 km
Mersin ... 442 km
Giza ... 445 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 446 km
Tarsus ... 452 km
Adana ... 459 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries