Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Givatayim, IsraelGivatayimIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inGivatayim Israel

What day is it in Givatayim right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Givatayim to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Givatayim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Givatayim
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Givatayim

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Givatayim

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gevataym
  • Giv'atayim
  • Givaatayim
  • Givataim
  • Giv‘atayim
  • gbʻtym
  • gbʻtyym
  • ghfʿtaym
  • ghfʿtayym
  • gybʻtyym
  • gywatayym
  • jfʿataym
  • jyfʿtaym
  • Гиватаим
  • גבעתיים
  • גבעתים
  • גיבעתיים
  • جفعاتايم
  • جفعاتایم
  • جيفعتايم
  • غفعتايم
  • غفعتاييم
  • گیواتائیم

Country

Givatayim is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

48,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Givatayim (Tel Aviv)

Tel Aviv ... 3 km
West Jerusalem ... 46 km
East Jerusalem ... 47 km
Jerusalem ... 47 km
Gaza ... 69 km
Haifa ... 84 km
Amman ... 92 km
Irbid ... 99 km
Russeifa ... 99 km
Zarqa ... 103 km
Damascus ... 198 km
Beirut ... 208 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 209 km
Port Said ... 220 km
Ismailia ... 260 km
Suez ... 295 km
Al Manşūrah ... 298 km
Zagazig ... 312 km
Homs ... 330 km
Ţanţā ... 336 km
Cairo ... 361 km
Giza ... 367 km
Ḩamāh ... 371 km
Latakia ... 389 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 389 km
Alexandria ... 404 km
Tabuk ... 428 km
Al Fayyūm ... 440 km
Aleppo ... 492 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries