Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herzliya Pituah, IsraelHerzliya PituahIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inHerzliya Pituah Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Herzliya Pituah to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herzliya Pituah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herzliya Pituah
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Herzliya Pituah

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Herzliya Pituah

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Herzliya Pituach
  • Herzliya Pituah

Country

Herzliya Pituah is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herzliya Pituah (Tel Aviv)

Tel Aviv ... 11 km
West Jerusalem ... 55 km
East Jerusalem ... 56 km
Jerusalem ... 56 km
Haifa ... 73 km
Gaza ... 79 km
Irbid ... 94 km
Amman ... 95 km
Russeifa ... 101 km
Zarqa ... 104 km
Damascus ... 190 km
Beirut ... 198 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 198 km
Port Said ... 224 km
Ismailia ... 267 km
Al Manşūrah ... 302 km
Suez ... 303 km
Zagazig ... 317 km
Homs ... 321 km
Tanda ... 341 km
Ḩamāh ... 361 km
Cairo ... 368 km
Giza ... 374 km
Latakia ... 378 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 391 km
Alexandria ... 406 km
Tabuk ... 439 km
Al Fayyūm ... 447 km
Aleppo ... 482 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries