Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pardesiyya, IsraelPardesiyyaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inPardesiyya Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pardesiyya to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pardesiyya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pardesiyya
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Pardesiyya

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Pardesiyya

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pardesiya
  • Pardesiyah
  • Pardesiyya
  • prdsyh
  • prdsyyh
  • פרדסיה
  • פרדסייה

Country

Pardesiyya is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

6,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pardesiyya (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 27 km
Haifa ... 57 km
West Jerusalem ... 63 km
East Jerusalem ... 64 km
Jerusalem ... 64 km
Irbid ... 81 km
Amman ... 92 km
Gaza ... 96 km
Russeifa ... 97 km
Zarqa ... 98 km
Damascus ... 173 km
Beirut ... 181 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 182 km
Port Said ... 238 km
Ismailia ... 283 km
Homs ... 304 km
Al Manşūrah ... 315 km
Suez ... 320 km
Zagazig ... 332 km
Ḩamāh ... 345 km
Tanda ... 355 km
Latakia ... 362 km
Cairo ... 383 km
Giza ... 390 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 404 km
Alexandria ... 418 km
Tabuk ... 450 km
Al Fayyūm ... 464 km
Aleppo ... 465 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries