Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kadima Zoran, IsraelKadima ZoranIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKadima Zoran Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kadima Zoran to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kadima Zoran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kadima Zoran
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Kadima Zoran

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kadima Zoran

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadima-Tzoran
  • Tzoran-Kadima
  • qdymh zwrn
  • קדימה צורן

Country

Kadima Zoran is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

22,490 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kadima Zoran (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 25 km
West Jerusalem ... 60 km
Haifa ... 60 km
East Jerusalem ... 60 km
Jerusalem ... 61 km
Irbid ... 81 km
Amman ... 90 km
Gaza ... 93 km
Russeifa ... 95 km
Zarqa ... 97 km
Damascus ... 175 km
Beirut ... 184 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 185 km
Port Said ... 238 km
Ismailia ... 281 km
Homs ... 306 km
Al Manşūrah ... 315 km
Suez ... 318 km
Zagazig ... 331 km
Ḩamāh ... 347 km
Tanda ... 354 km
Latakia ... 365 km
Cairo ... 382 km
Giza ... 388 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 404 km
Alexandria ... 418 km
Tabuk ... 447 km
Al Fayyūm ... 462 km
Aleppo ... 468 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries