Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qalansuwa, IsraelQalansuwaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inQalansuwa Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Qalansuwa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qalansuwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Qalansuwa
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Qalansuwa

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Qalansuwa

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalansuva
  • Qalansuwa
  • Qalansuwah
  • Qallansawah
  • qlnswh
  • קלנסוה

Country

Qalansuwa is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

16,898 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qalansuwa (Central District)

West Jerusalem ... 59 km
Haifa ... 59 km
East Jerusalem ... 59 km
Jerusalem ... 60 km
Irbid ... 76 km
Amman ... 86 km
Russeifa ... 91 km
Zarqa ... 92 km
Gaza ... 96 km
Damascus ... 171 km
Beirut ... 182 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 183 km
Port Said ... 244 km
Ismailia ... 285 km
Homs ... 303 km
Al Manşūrah ... 320 km
Suez ... 322 km
Zagazig ... 336 km
Ḩamāh ... 344 km
Tanda ... 359 km
Latakia ... 363 km
Cairo ... 386 km
Al Jīzah ... 393 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 409 km
Alexandria ... 419 km
Tabuk ... 446 km
Aleppo ... 465 km
Al Fayyūm ... 466 km
Mercin ... 497 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries