Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramat HaSharon, IsraelRamat HaSharonIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inRamat HaSharon Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ramat HaSharon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ramat HaSharon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ramat HaSharon
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Ramat HaSharon

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Ramat HaSharon

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 'Ir Shalom
  • Ramat Ha-Sharon
  • Ramat HaSharon
  • Ramat Hasaronas
  • Ramat Hash Sharon
  • Ramat Hasharon
  • Ramat Hasjaron
  • Ramat Hašaronas
  • Ramat ha-Saron
  • Ramat ha-Szaron
  • Ramat ha-Xaron
  • Ramat ha-Šaron
  • Ramat haScharon
  • Ramat-kha-Sharon
  • la ma te sha long
  • lamateuhasyalon
  • ramat hasharwn
  • ramat-hasharoni
  • rmt hsharwn
  • rmt hsrwn
  • Рамат-ха-Шарон
  • רמת השרון
  • رامات هاشارون
  • رمت هشارون
  • رمت ہشارون
  • რამათ-ჰაშარონი
  • ‘Ir Shalom
  • 拉马特沙龙
  • 라마트하샤론

Country

Ramat HaSharon is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

36,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramat HaSharon (Tel Aviv)

Tel Aviv ... 9 km
West Jerusalem ... 51 km
East Jerusalem ... 51 km
Jerusalem ... 52 km
Haifa ... 75 km
Gaza ... 77 km
Amman ... 91 km
Irbid ... 93 km
Russeifa ... 98 km
Zarqa ... 101 km
Damascus ... 190 km
Beirut ... 200 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 200 km
Port Said ... 225 km
Ismailia ... 267 km
Suez ... 303 km
Al Manşūrah ... 303 km
Zagazig ... 318 km
Homs ... 322 km
Tanda ... 342 km
Ḩamāh ... 363 km
Cairo ... 368 km
Giza ... 374 km
Latakia ... 381 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 393 km
Alexandria ... 408 km
Tabuk ... 435 km
Al Fayyūm ... 447 km
Aleppo ... 484 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries