Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bet Shemesh, IsraelBet ShemeshIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBet Shemesh Israel

What day is it in Bet Shemesh right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bet Shemesh to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bet Shemesh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bet Shemesh
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Bet Shemesh

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bet Shemesh

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beit Semes
  • Beit Şemeș
  • Beit-Shemesh
  • Bejt-Shemesh
  • Bet Schemesch
  • Bet Shemesh
  • Betxemeix
  • Betxèmeix
  • Maabarat Hartuv
  • byt sms
  • Бейт-Шемеш
  • בית שמש

Country

Bet Shemesh is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

67,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bet Shemesh (Jerusalem)

Jerusalem ... 19 km
West Jerusalem ... 19 km
East Jerusalem ... 21 km
Tel Aviv ... 43 km
Gaza ... 50 km
Amman ... 81 km
Russeifa ... 90 km
Zarqa ... 96 km
Irbid ... 114 km
Haifa ... 120 km
Port Said ... 222 km
Damascus ... 222 km
Beirut ... 242 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 242 km
Ismailia ... 251 km
Suez ... 277 km
Al Manşūrah ... 299 km
Zagazig ... 307 km
Ţanţā ... 336 km
Cairo ... 352 km
Giza ... 358 km
Homs ... 358 km
Tabuk ... 388 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 395 km
Ḩamāh ... 400 km
Alexandria ... 411 km
Latakia ... 423 km
Al Fayyūm ... 426 km
Aleppo ... 522 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries