Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sa‘īr, Palestinian TerritorySa‘īrPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inSa‘īr Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sa‘īr to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sa‘īr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sa‘īr
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Sa‘īr

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Sa‘īr

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sa`ir
  • Sa‘īr
  • Si`ir
  • Si‘īr
  • سعير

Country

Sa‘īr is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

17,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sa‘īr (West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 22 km
West Jerusalem ... 24 km
East Jerusalem ... 24 km
Gaza ... 55 km
Tel Aviv ... 63 km
Amman ... 77 km
Russeifa ... 88 km
Zarqa ... 94 km
Irbid ... 122 km
Haifa ... 137 km
Port Said ... 230 km
Damascus ... 232 km
Ismailia ... 254 km
Beirut ... 257 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 257 km
Suez ... 274 km
Al Manşūrah ... 307 km
Zagazig ... 311 km
Tanda ... 343 km
Cairo ... 354 km
Giza ... 359 km
Tabuk ... 368 km
Homs ... 369 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 404 km
Ḩamāh ... 412 km
Alexandria ... 420 km
Al Fayyūm ... 425 km
Latakia ... 438 km
Aleppo ... 534 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries