Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Burayj, Palestinian TerritoryAl BurayjPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Burayj Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Al Burayj right now?

Thursday (July 29, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Gaza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Al Burayj to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Burayj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Burayj
Today, July 29, 2021

Sunrise Al Burayj

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Al Burayj

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Buraij
  • Al Burayj
  • Al-Bureij
  • Bureij
  • El Bureij
  • albryj
  • البريج

Country

Al Burayj is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Gaza.

Population

34,951 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Burayj (Deir Al Balah, Gaza Strip)

Gaza ... 9 km
Jerusalem ... 75 km
West Jerusalem ... 76 km
East Jerusalem ... 77 km
Tel Aviv ... 77 km
Amman ... 136 km
Russeifa ... 147 km
Zarqa ... 152 km
Haifa ... 159 km
Irbid ... 169 km
Port Said ... 170 km
Ismailia ... 194 km
Suez ... 221 km
Al Manşūrah ... 246 km
Zagazig ... 251 km
Damascus ... 274 km
Ţanţā ... 282 km
Beirut ... 284 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 285 km
Cairo ... 295 km
Giza ... 301 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 344 km
Alexandria ... 360 km
Al Fayyūm ... 369 km
Tabuk ... 377 km
Homs ... 407 km
Ḩamāh ... 448 km
Latakia ... 464 km
Asyūţ ... 535 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries