Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah, Palestinian TerritoryAz̧ Z̧āhirīyahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAz̧ Z̧āhirīyah Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah right now?

Thursday (June 1, 2023)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Saturday, April 29, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, October 28, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah
Today, June 1, 2023

Sunrise Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Dahiriyah
  • Adh Dhahiriya
  • Az Zahiriyah
  • Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah
  • Aḑ Ḑāhirīyah
  • Debir
  • Devir
  • Devīr
  • Dhahiriya
  • Dhāhirīya
  • Ed Dhaherie
  • Edh Dhahiriya
  • Edh Dhahriye
  • Edh Dhairiya
  • Edh Dhāhrīye
  • Edh Dhāiriya
  • El Dahaheriya
  • Eḍh Ḍhāhiriya
  • alzahryt
  • الظاهرية

Country

Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

27,616 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah (Al Khalil, West Bank)

Gaza ... 42 km
Jerusalem ... 45 km
West Jerusalem ... 46 km
East Jerusalem ... 47 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 75 km
Tel Aviv ... 76 km
Amman ... 99 km
Russeifa ... 109 km
Zarqa ... 116 km
Irbid ... 145 km
Haifa ... 155 km
Port Said ... 215 km
Ismailia ... 234 km
Suez ... 252 km
Damietta ... 253 km
Damascus ... 254 km
Beirut ... 277 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 277 km
Al Manşūrah ... 291 km
Zagazig ... 293 km
New Cairo ... 319 km
Al Khuşūş ... 324 km
Ţanţā ... 325 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 331 km
Cairo ... 333 km
Giza ... 339 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries