Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ash Shuyūkh, Palestinian TerritoryAsh ShuyūkhPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAsh Shuyūkh Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ash Shuyūkh to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ash Shuyūkh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ash Shuyūkh
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Ash Shuyūkh

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ash Shuyūkh

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ash Shuyukh
  • Ash Shuyūkh
  • Esh Shuyukh
  • Esh Shuyūkh
  • Shuyukh
  • Shūyūkh
  • alshywkh
  • الشيوخ

Country

Ash Shuyūkh is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

8,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ash Shuyūkh (West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 23 km
West Jerusalem ... 24 km
East Jerusalem ... 25 km
Gaza ... 56 km
Tel Aviv ... 64 km
Amman ... 77 km
Russeifa ... 87 km
Zarqa ... 93 km
Irbid ... 122 km
Haifa ... 138 km
Port Said ... 231 km
Damascus ... 232 km
Ismailia ... 254 km
Beirut ... 258 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 258 km
Suez ... 275 km
Al Manşūrah ... 308 km
Zagazig ... 312 km
Tanda ... 344 km
Cairo ... 354 km
Giza ... 360 km
Tabuk ... 367 km
Homs ... 370 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 405 km
Ḩamāh ... 413 km
Alexandria ... 422 km
Al Fayyūm ... 426 km
Latakia ... 439 km
Aleppo ... 535 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries