Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ḩizmā, Palestinian TerritoryḨizmāPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inḨizmā Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Ḩizmā right now?

Saturday (October 23, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Ḩizmā to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ḩizmā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ḩizmā
Today, October 23, 2021

Sunrise Ḩizmā

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Ḩizmā

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hizma
  • Hizmah
  • hzma
  • حزما
  • Ḩizmah
  • Ḩizmā

Country

Ḩizmā is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

5,916 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ḩizmā (West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 9 km
Tel Aviv ... 48 km
Amman ... 57 km
Russeifa ... 66 km
Zarqa ... 72 km
Gaza ... 74 km
Irbid ... 93 km
Haifa ... 111 km
Damascus ... 202 km
Beirut ... 228 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 229 km
Port Said ... 246 km
Ismailia ... 275 km
Suez ... 300 km
Al Manşūrah ... 323 km
Zagazig ... 331 km
Homs ... 340 km
Ţanţā ... 360 km
Cairo ... 376 km
Giza ... 382 km
Ḩamāh ... 383 km
Tabuk ... 392 km
Latakia ... 409 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 418 km
Alexandria ... 434 km
Al Fayyūm ... 450 km
Aleppo ... 504 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries