Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bīr Zayt, Palestinian TerritoryBīr ZaytPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBīr Zayt Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Bīr Zayt right now?

Sunday (May 26, 2024)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bīr Zayt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Saturday, April 20, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bīr Zayt to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, October 26, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bīr Zayt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bīr Zayt
Today, May 26, 2024

Sunrise Bīr Zayt

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bīr Zayt

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Az Zayt
  • Bi'r az Zayt
  • Bir Zayt
  • Bir Zeit
  • Bir Ziet
  • Birzeit
  • Bi’r az Zayt
  • Bīr Zayt
  • Bīr Zeit
  • byr zyt
  • بير زيت

Country

Bīr Zayt is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

6,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bīr Zayt (Ramallah, West Bank)

East Jerusalem ... 21 km
West Jerusalem ... 21 km
Jerusalem ... 23 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 28 km
Tel Aviv ... 36 km
Amman ... 61 km
Russeifa ... 69 km
Zarqa ... 73 km
Gaza ... 78 km
Irbid ... 84 km
Haifa ... 95 km
Damascus ... 191 km
Beirut ... 214 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 214 km
Port Said ... 244 km
Damietta ... 278 km
Ismailia ... 278 km
Suez ... 307 km
Al Mansurah ... 322 km
Ţarţūs ... 326 km
Homs ... 328 km
Zagazig ... 333 km
Tanta ... 360 km
New Cairo ... 367 km
Al Khuşūş ... 370 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 370 km
Ḩamāh ... 370 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries