Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banī Zayd ash Shārqīyah, Palestinian TerritoryBanī Zayd ash ShārqīyahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBanī Zayd ash Shārqīyah Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Banī Zayd ash Shārqīyah to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Banī Zayd ash Shārqīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Banī Zayd ash Shārqīyah
Today, February 17, 2020

Sunrise Banī Zayd ash Shārqīyah

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Banī Zayd ash Shārqīyah

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bani Zayd ash Sharqiyah
  • Banī Zayd ash Shārqīyah
  • Mazari` an Nubani
  • Mazari` en Nubani
  • Mazāri‘ an Nūbānī
  • Mazāri‘ en Nūbānī
  • bny zyd alshrqyt
  • بني زيد الشرقية
  • مزارع النوباني

Country

Banī Zayd ash Shārqīyah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

5,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banī Zayd ash Shārqīyah (West Bank)

West Jerusalem ... 30 km
East Jerusalem ... 30 km
Jerusalem ... 32 km
Amman ... 64 km
Russeifa ... 71 km
Zarqa ... 74 km
Irbid ... 79 km
Gaza ... 83 km
Haifa ... 86 km
Damascus ... 185 km
Beirut ... 205 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 206 km
Port Said ... 247 km
Ismailia ... 281 km
Suez ... 312 km
Homs ... 320 km
Al Manşūrah ... 323 km
Zagazig ... 335 km
Tanda ... 361 km
Ḩamāh ... 363 km
Cairo ... 382 km
Latakia ... 387 km
Al Jīzah ... 388 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 416 km
Tabuk ... 417 km
Alexandria ... 427 km
Al Fayyūm ... 459 km
Aleppo ... 484 km
Mercin ... 524 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries