Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Modi‘in Makkabbim Re‘ut, IsraelModi‘in Makkabbim Re‘utIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inModi‘in Makkabbim Re‘ut Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Modi‘in Makkabbim Re‘ut to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Modi‘in Makkabbim Re‘ut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Modi‘in Makkabbim Re‘ut
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Modi‘in Makkabbim Re‘ut

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Modi‘in Makkabbim Re‘ut

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gane Modi'in
  • Gane Modi‘in
  • Makkabbim
  • Makkabbim Re`ut
  • Makkabbim Re‘ut
  • Makkabim
  • Modi'in
  • Modi'in Makkabbim Re'ut
  • Modiin
  • Modi‘in
  • Modi‘in Makkabbim Re‘ut
  • Nahal Modi'im
  • Naẖal Modi‘im
  • Ramot Modi'in
  • Ramot Modi‘in
  • Re`ut
  • Re‘ut
  • mwdyʻyn
  • mwodiyʻiyn-makabiym-reʻwt
  • מוֹדִיעִין-מַכַּבִּים-רֵעוּת
  • מודיעין
  • מודיעין מכבים רעות
  • מכבים רעות
  • רעות

Country

Modi‘in Makkabbim Re‘ut is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

88,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Modi‘in Makkabbim Re‘ut (Central District)

West Jerusalem ... 21 km
Jerusalem ... 22 km
East Jerusalem ... 22 km
Tel Aviv ... 28 km
Gaza ... 62 km
Amman ... 75 km
Russeifa ... 84 km
Zarqa ... 89 km
Irbid ... 99 km
Haifa ... 102 km
Damascus ... 206 km
Beirut ... 224 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 224 km
Port Said ... 228 km
Ismailia ... 262 km
Suez ... 291 km
Al Manşūrah ... 306 km
Zagazig ... 316 km
Homs ... 341 km
Tanda ... 344 km
Cairo ... 363 km
Giza ... 369 km
Ḩamāh ... 383 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 400 km
Tabuk ... 405 km
Latakia ... 405 km
Alexandria ... 415 km
Al Fayyūm ... 439 km
Aleppo ... 504 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries