Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reẖovot, IsraelReẖovotIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inReẖovot Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Reẖovot to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reẖovot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reẖovot
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Reẖovot

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Reẖovot

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khirbet Deiran
  • Khirbet Deirān
  • Rechovot
  • Rechowot
  • Rehobot
  • Rehovot
  • Rehovoth
  • Rejovot
  • Reẖovot
  • Rhovot
  • Ruhaybah
  • rekhovot
  • rhwbwt
  • Реховот
  • רחובות

Country

Reẖovot is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

132,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reẖovot (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 21 km
West Jerusalem ... 35 km
Jerusalem ... 36 km
East Jerusalem ... 36 km
Gaza ... 52 km
Amman ... 91 km
Russeifa ... 100 km
Haifa ... 103 km
Zarqa ... 104 km
Irbid ... 111 km
Port Said ... 213 km
Damascus ... 214 km
Beirut ... 227 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 228 km
Ismailia ... 248 km
Suez ... 280 km
Al Manşūrah ... 291 km
Zagazig ... 302 km
Tanda ... 329 km
Homs ... 348 km
Cairo ... 350 km
Giza ... 356 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 384 km
Ḩamāh ... 389 km
Alexandria ... 400 km
Latakia ... 408 km
Tabuk ... 410 km
Al Fayyūm ... 427 km
Aleppo ... 510 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries