Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Modiin Ilit, IsraelModiin IlitIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inModiin Ilit Israel

What day is it in Modiin Ilit right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Modiin Ilit to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 29, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Modiin Ilit to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Modiin Ilit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Modiin Ilit
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Modiin Ilit

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Modiin Ilit

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • מודיעין עילית

Country

Modiin Ilit is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

76,374 People

Elevation above sea level

280m

Major cities in the vicinity of Modiin Ilit (Jerusalem)

Petaẖ Tiqva ... 22 km
West Jerusalem ... 22 km
East Jerusalem ... 23 km
Jerusalem ... 23 km
Tel Aviv ... 27 km
Gaza ... 67 km
Amman ... 73 km
Russeifa ... 81 km
Zarqa ... 85 km
Irbid ... 95 km
Haifa ... 98 km
Damascus ... 201 km
Beirut ... 219 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 220 km
Port Said ... 232 km
Damietta ... 265 km
Ismailia ... 266 km
Suez ... 295 km
Al Mansurah ... 310 km
Zagazig ... 320 km
Ţarţūs ... 333 km
Homs ... 336 km
Tanta ... 347 km
New Cairo ... 355 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 357 km
Al Khuşūş ... 357 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries