Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Be’er Ya‘aqov, IsraelBe’er Ya‘aqovIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBe’er Ya‘aqov Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Be’er Ya‘aqov to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Be’er Ya‘aqov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Be’er Ya‘aqov
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Be’er Ya‘aqov

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Be’er Ya‘aqov

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Be'er Ya`akov
  • Be'er Ya`aqov
  • Beryacob
  • Be’er Ya‘akov
  • Be’er Ya‘aqov
  • Bir Jacob
  • Khirbet Ibyar el Leimun
  • Khirbet Ibyār el Leimūn
  • bʼr yʻqb
  • באר יעקב

Country

Be’er Ya‘aqov is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

26,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Be’er Ya‘aqov (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 17 km
West Jerusalem ... 36 km
Jerusalem ... 36 km
East Jerusalem ... 37 km
Gaza ... 57 km
Amman ... 89 km
Russeifa ... 98 km
Haifa ... 98 km
Zarqa ... 102 km
Irbid ... 106 km
Damascus ... 209 km
Port Said ... 216 km
Beirut ... 222 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 222 km
Ismailia ... 253 km
Suez ... 285 km
Al Manşūrah ... 294 km
Zagazig ... 306 km
Tanda ... 332 km
Homs ... 342 km
Cairo ... 354 km
Giza ... 360 km
Ḩamāh ... 384 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 387 km
Alexandria ... 402 km
Latakia ... 403 km
Tabuk ... 414 km
Al Fayyūm ... 432 km
Aleppo ... 505 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries