Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiryat Ye‘arim, IsraelQiryat Ye‘arimIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inQiryat Ye‘arim Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Qiryat Ye‘arim to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qiryat Ye‘arim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Qiryat Ye‘arim
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Qiryat Ye‘arim

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Qiryat Ye‘arim

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kefar HaNo`ar Qiryat Ye`arim
  • Kefar HaNo‘ar Qiryat Ye‘arim
  • Kiryat Ye'arim
  • Kiryat Ye’arim
  • Kiryat-Yearim
  • Qiryat Ye`arim
  • Qiryat Ye`arim Institute
  • Qiryat Ye`arim Mosad
  • Qiryat Ye‘arim
  • Qiryat Ye‘arim Institute
  • Qiryat Ye‘arim Mosad
  • Telz-Stone
  • qireyat yeʻariym
  • כפר הנוער קרית יערים
  • קִרְיַת יְעָרִים
  • קרית יערים
  • קרית יערים-מוסד

Country

Qiryat Ye‘arim is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiryat Ye‘arim (Jerusalem)

West Jerusalem ... 10 km
Jerusalem ... 11 km
East Jerusalem ... 11 km
Tel Aviv ... 40 km
Gaza ... 62 km
Amman ... 69 km
Russeifa ... 79 km
Zarqa ... 84 km
Irbid ... 102 km
Haifa ... 112 km
Damascus ... 210 km
Beirut ... 232 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 232 km
Port Said ... 233 km
Ismailia ... 263 km
Suez ... 289 km
Al Manşūrah ... 310 km
Zagazig ... 319 km
Homs ... 346 km
Tanda ... 348 km
Cairo ... 364 km
Giza ... 370 km
Ḩamāh ... 389 km
Tabuk ... 394 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 406 km
Latakia ... 413 km
Alexandria ... 421 km
Al Fayyūm ... 439 km
Aleppo ... 511 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries