Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Khaḑir, Palestinian TerritoryAl KhaḑirPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Khaḑir Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Al Khaḑir to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Khaḑir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Khaḑir
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Al Khaḑir

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Al Khaḑir

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Khadir
  • Al Khadr
  • Al Khaḑir
  • Al Khidr
  • Al Khiḑr
  • El Khader
  • El Khadr
  • Khadr
  • Khaḍr
  • alkhdr
  • الخضر

Country

Al Khaḑir is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

9,003 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Khaḑir (Bethlehem, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 10 km
West Jerusalem ... 11 km
East Jerusalem ... 12 km
Tel Aviv ... 53 km
Gaza ... 60 km
Amman ... 69 km
Russeifa ... 79 km
Zarqa ... 85 km
Irbid ... 110 km
Haifa ... 125 km
Damascus ... 220 km
Port Said ... 234 km
Beirut ... 244 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 244 km
Ismailia ... 261 km
Suez ... 284 km
Al Manşūrah ... 312 km
Zagazig ... 318 km
Tanda ... 348 km
Homs ... 357 km
Cairo ... 362 km
Giza ... 367 km
Tabuk ... 380 km
Ḩamāh ... 399 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 408 km
Alexandria ... 424 km
Latakia ... 426 km
Al Fayyūm ... 435 km
Aleppo ... 521 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries