Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Za‘tarah, Palestinian TerritoryZa‘tarahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inZa‘tarah Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Za‘tarah to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Za‘tarah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Za‘tarah
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Za‘tarah

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Za‘tarah

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Za `Tara
  • Za ‘Tara
  • Za`tarah
  • Za‘tarah
  • زعترة

Country

Za‘tarah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

6,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Za‘tarah (West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 11 km
East Jerusalem ... 13 km
West Jerusalem ... 13 km
Tel Aviv ... 59 km
Amman ... 64 km
Gaza ... 66 km
Russeifa ... 74 km
Zarqa ... 80 km
Irbid ... 109 km
Haifa ... 128 km
Damascus ... 219 km
Port Said ... 241 km
Beirut ... 245 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 246 km
Ismailia ... 267 km
Suez ... 288 km
Al Manşūrah ... 318 km
Zagazig ... 324 km
Tanda ... 355 km
Homs ... 356 km
Cairo ... 367 km
Giza ... 372 km
Tabuk ... 376 km
Ḩamāh ... 399 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 415 km
Latakia ... 427 km
Alexandria ... 431 km
Al Fayyūm ... 439 km
Aleppo ... 521 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries