Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bethlehem, Palestinian TerritoryBethlehemPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBethlehem Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Bethlehem right now?

Friday (July 19, 2024)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bethlehem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Saturday, April 20, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bethlehem to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, October 26, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bethlehem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bethlehem
Today, July 19, 2024

Sunrise Bethlehem

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bethlehem

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bait Lahm
  • Bayt Lahm
  • Bayt Laḥm
  • Bayt Laḩm
  • Beit Lahm
  • Beit Lehem
  • Beitheal
  • Belem
  • Belen
  • Belen de Juda
  • Belém
  • Belén
  • Belén de Judá
  • Bet-Lehem
  • Bet-Leĥem
  • Bethleem
  • Bethleem Efrata
  • Bethlehem
  • Bethléem
  • Betlehem
  • Betlejem
  • Betlem
  • Betlemme
  • Betleyem
  • Bètleyèm
  • Vifleem
  • bayt lahm
  • bedeullehem
  • beit-lahmi
  • betsurehemu
  • bo li heng
  • byt allhm
  • byt lhm
  • byt‌lhm
  • bېtlېkhېm
  • bەyt lەhm
  • Βηθλεέμ
  • Вифлеем
  • Віфлеєм
  • בית לחם
  • بيت لحم
  • بَيْت لَحْم
  • بیت اللحم
  • بیت لحم
  • بیت‌لحم
  • بېتلېخېم
  • بەیت لەحم
  • ბეით-ლაჰმი
  • ベツレヘム
  • 伯利恆
  • 베들레헴

Country

Bethlehem is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

29,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bethlehem (West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 8 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 50 km
Tel Aviv ... 54 km
Gaza ... 64 km
Amman ... 66 km
Russeifa ... 76 km
Zarqa ... 82 km
Irbid ... 107 km
Haifa ... 124 km
Damascus ... 217 km
Port Said ... 238 km
Beirut ... 242 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 243 km
Ismailia ... 264 km
Damietta ... 274 km
Suez ... 287 km
Al Mansurah ... 315 km
Zagazig ... 321 km
Tanta ... 351 km
New Cairo ... 351 km
Homs ... 354 km
Ţarţūs ... 355 km
Al Khuşūş ... 355 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 359 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries