Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biddū, Palestinian TerritoryBiddūPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBiddū Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Biddū right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Biddū to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Biddū to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 26, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biddū

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Biddū
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Biddū

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Biddū

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beddo
  • Biddu
  • Biddū
  • Bidu
  • bdw
  • بدو

Country

Biddū is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

6,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biddū (West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 9 km
Tel Aviv ... 41 km
Amman ... 66 km
Gaza ... 66 km
Russeifa ... 75 km
Zarqa ... 80 km
Irbid ... 98 km
Haifa ... 109 km
Damascus ... 206 km
Beirut ... 229 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 229 km
Port Said ... 237 km
Ismailia ... 268 km
Suez ... 294 km
Al Manşūrah ... 315 km
Zagazig ... 323 km
Homs ... 343 km
Ţanţā ... 352 km
Cairo ... 368 km
Giza ... 374 km
Ḩamāh ... 385 km
Tabuk ... 395 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 409 km
Latakia ... 410 km
Alexandria ... 425 km
Al Fayyūm ... 443 km
Aleppo ... 507 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries