Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jannātah, Palestinian TerritoryJannātahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inJannātah Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Jannātah right now?

Wednesday (October 27, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Jannātah to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jannātah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jannātah
Today, October 27, 2021

Sunrise Jannātah

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Jannātah

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt Faluh
  • Bayt Falūḩ
  • Jannatah
  • Jannātah
  • Khirbat Badd Falluh
  • Khirbat Badd Fallūḩ
  • Khirbat Badd Faluh
  • Khirbat Badd Falūh
  • byt flwh
  • jnatt
  • بيت فلوح
  • جناتة

Country

Jannātah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

5,348 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jannātah (Bethlehem, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 11 km
West Jerusalem ... 13 km
East Jerusalem ... 13 km
Tel Aviv ... 58 km
Gaza ... 64 km
Amman ... 66 km
Russeifa ... 77 km
Zarqa ... 83 km
Irbid ... 110 km
Haifa ... 128 km
Damascus ... 220 km
Port Said ... 238 km
Beirut ... 246 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 247 km
Ismailia ... 264 km
Suez ... 286 km
Al Manşūrah ... 315 km
Zagazig ... 321 km
Ţanţā ... 352 km
Homs ... 358 km
Cairo ... 364 km
Giza ... 370 km
Tabuk ... 376 km
Ḩamāh ... 401 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 412 km
Latakia ... 428 km
Alexandria ... 428 km
Al Fayyūm ... 436 km
Aleppo ... 523 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries