Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naḩḩālīn, Palestinian TerritoryNaḩḩālīnPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inNaḩḩālīn Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Naḩḩālīn right now?

Wednesday (October 27, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Naḩḩālīn to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naḩḩālīn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Naḩḩālīn
Today, October 27, 2021

Sunrise Naḩḩālīn

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Naḩḩālīn

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nahhalin
  • Naḩḩālīn
  • nhalyn
  • نحالين

Country

Naḩḩālīn is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

6,215 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naḩḩālīn (Bethlehem, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 12 km
West Jerusalem ... 14 km
East Jerusalem ... 15 km
Tel Aviv ... 52 km
Gaza ... 57 km
Amman ... 73 km
Russeifa ... 83 km
Zarqa ... 89 km
Irbid ... 113 km
Haifa ... 126 km
Damascus ... 222 km
Port Said ... 231 km
Beirut ... 245 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 246 km
Ismailia ... 258 km
Suez ... 281 km
Al Manşūrah ... 308 km
Zagazig ... 314 km
Ţanţā ... 344 km
Cairo ... 358 km
Homs ... 359 km
Giza ... 364 km
Tabuk ... 380 km
Ḩamāh ... 402 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 404 km
Alexandria ... 420 km
Latakia ... 427 km
Al Fayyūm ... 431 km
Aleppo ... 523 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries