Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khārās, Palestinian TerritoryKhārāsPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inKhārās Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Khārās right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Khārās to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Khārās to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 26, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khārās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Khārās
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Khārās

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Khārās

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharas
  • Khārās
  • kharas
  • خاراس

Country

Khārās is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

6,885 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khārās (West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 22 km
West Jerusalem ... 24 km
East Jerusalem ... 25 km
Gaza ... 48 km
Tel Aviv ... 56 km
Amman ... 82 km
Russeifa ... 92 km
Zarqa ... 98 km
Irbid ... 123 km
Haifa ... 133 km
Port Said ... 223 km
Damascus ... 232 km
Ismailia ... 248 km
Beirut ... 254 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 254 km
Suez ... 271 km
Al Manşūrah ... 300 km
Zagazig ... 305 km
Ţanţā ... 336 km
Cairo ... 349 km
Giza ... 354 km
Homs ... 368 km
Tabuk ... 375 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 397 km
Ḩamāh ... 411 km
Alexandria ... 413 km
Al Fayyūm ... 421 km
Latakia ... 435 km
Aleppo ... 533 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries