Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ḩalḩūl, Palestinian TerritoryḨalḩūlPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inḨalḩūl Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ḩalḩūl to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ḩalḩūl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ḩalḩūl
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Ḩalḩūl

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ḩalḩūl

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Halhul
  • hlhwl
  • حلحول
  • Ḩalḩūl

Country

Ḩalḩūl is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

21,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ḩalḩūl (Al Khalil, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 23 km
West Jerusalem ... 25 km
East Jerusalem ... 25 km
Gaza ... 52 km
Tel Aviv ... 61 km
Amman ... 80 km
Russeifa ... 90 km
Zarqa ... 96 km
Irbid ... 123 km
Haifa ... 137 km
Port Said ... 227 km
Damascus ... 233 km
Ismailia ... 251 km
Beirut ... 257 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 257 km
Suez ... 272 km
Al Manşūrah ... 304 km
Zagazig ... 308 km
Tanda ... 340 km
Cairo ... 351 km
Giza ... 357 km
Tabuk ... 370 km
Homs ... 370 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 401 km
Ḩamāh ... 413 km
Alexandria ... 417 km
Al Fayyūm ... 423 km
Latakia ... 439 km
Aleppo ... 535 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries