Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Irbid, JordanIrbidJordan

What time is it?

Current local time inIrbid Jordan

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Amman

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Irbid to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Friday, October 30, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Irbid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Irbid
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Irbid

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Irbid

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arbela
  • Arbēla
  • Irbid
  • Irbidas
  • QIR
  • arbd
  • ileubideu
  • irubido
  • yi er bi de
  • İrbid
  • Ірбід
  • Ирбид
  • Ирбид қаласы
  • Իրբիդ
  • אירביד
  • إربد
  • اربد
  • イルビド
  • 伊爾比德
  • 이르비드

Country

Irbid is a city in Jordan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Amman.

Population

307,480 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Irbid, Jordan

Zarqa ... 57 km
Russeifa ... 62 km
Amman ... 67 km
Haifa ... 75 km
East Jerusalem ... 99 km
West Jerusalem ... 99 km
Tel Aviv ... 101 km
Jerusalem ... 101 km
Damascus ... 111 km
Beirut ... 150 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 151 km
Gaza ... 161 km
Homs ... 249 km
Ḩamāh ... 293 km
Port Said ... 318 km
Latakia ... 328 km
Ismailia ... 358 km
Suez ... 390 km
Al Manşūrah ... 395 km
Zagazig ... 410 km
Aleppo ... 415 km
Tanda ... 434 km
Cairo ... 459 km
Tabuk ... 461 km
Giza ... 466 km
Mersin ... 479 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 484 km
Tarsus ... 486 km
Adana ... 490 km

Jordan Jordan: Neighbouring Countries