Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dabbūrīya, IsraelDabbūrīyaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inDabbūrīya Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dabbūrīya to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dabbūrīya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dabbūrīya
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Dabbūrīya

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Dabbūrīya

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dabburiya
  • Dabburiyah
  • Dabburye
  • Dabbūrīya
  • Daburiyah
  • Daburiyya
  • dbwryh
  • dbwryt‎
  • דבוריה
  • دبورية‎

Country

Dabbūrīya is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

8,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dabbūrīya (Northern District)

Haifa ... 34 km
Irbid ... 42 km
Tel Aviv ... 83 km
Zarqa ... 90 km
Russeifa ... 92 km
Amman ... 94 km
East Jerusalem ... 101 km
West Jerusalem ... 101 km
Jerusalem ... 103 km
Damascus ... 117 km
Beirut ... 133 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 134 km
Gaza ... 150 km
Homs ... 249 km
Ḩamāh ... 291 km
Port Said ... 292 km
Latakia ... 315 km
Ismailia ... 338 km
Al Manşūrah ... 368 km
Suez ... 376 km
Zagazig ... 387 km
Tanda ... 408 km
Aleppo ... 412 km
Cairo ... 439 km
Giza ... 445 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 454 km
Mersin ... 457 km
Alexandria ... 467 km
Tarsus ... 467 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries